Privacy Policy

Home Privacy Policy
by toddy

The Cosmical (“company”, “I”, “we” or “us”) is dedicated to respecting the privacy of your personal information, and this privacy policy describes what information is collected from you on www.thecosmical.com (hereinafter the “website”) and how it is used. The term “you” refers to anyone who uses, visits and/or views the website.

By visiting and using the website, you accept and agree to be bound by this privacy policy. Your continued use of the website after posting of any changes to our Privacy Policy constitutes your acceptance of those changes and updates. You must not access or use the website if you do not wish to be bound by this Privacy Policy.

We comply with Canada’s Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (PIPEDA) that regulates the collection, use and disclosure of your personal information provided to us. PIPEDA requires that we notify you why we collect your personal information, how we use it and under what circumstances we will disclose such information. Under PIPEDA, you also have the right to access your personal information held by us as well as receive an accounting of how that information is being used or disclosed. We take all the necessary security measures appropriate to secure your personal information provided to us.

CHILDREN’S PRIVACY

We respect the privacy of children and “child” means an individual under the age of 13. All information and content on this website is intended for individuals over the age of 18. Children under the age of 13 are prohibited from using this website. We do not knowingly collect, use or disclose personal information from children under the age of 13 without prior parental or guardian consent. If you believe any personal information is collected from someone under the age of 13 without parental or guardian consent, then please contact us to have that information deleted.

WHAT INFORMATION WE COLLECT AND HOW IT IS USED

When you access the website, you may provide certain personally identifiable information including but not limited to your name, email address, phone number, address, avatar image, credit card information when you make a purchase on the website.

This information is collected when you register on the site, place an order, subscribe to a newsletter, contact us, use the search feature on the website, provide comments or any other feedback, fill out a form or use the live chat or enter any other information on the website to communicate with us. From time to time, we may also collect information that you submit when you participate in any online surveys that we may post on our website.

Your personal information is used to personalize your experience, improve the website to better serve you, provide customer service support, efficiently process your requests or transactions, tailor advertisements to you, elicit reviews of services or products, provide you offers, promotions and to follow up with you through correspondence (email, live chat, or phone). We may also use this information to provide you offers and promotions from our partners and/or our affiliates in exchange for a commission without additional cost to you.

Additionally, like other websites, this website automatically collects certain information about you through Log Data and Google Analytics. Log Data is information about your computer’s Internet Protocol Address, which is your “IP” address, browser information, Internet Service Provider’s information, your operating system, and your browser type. Similarly, Google Analytics collects certain information about your location, browsing history, the pages you visit, the equipment you used to access the website, traffic patterns, and other general patterns related to your use of the website.

This information is used to analyze website statistics related to user behavior and interests, improve our performance and your use of the website and to further enhance our products and services offered to you.

COMMENTS AND SOCIAL MEDIA 

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue. When you leave a comment, your name, email address and website/organization name is not shared with a third party and may be used to communicate with you.

Social media accounts and sharing options are available on this website. Social media sites (Facebook, Twitter, YouTube, and so forth) can track your personal information. Should you choose to interact with us on social media, please note that you will be voluntarily disclosing that personal information. This information is no longer private. It becomes public information and can be collected and used by others. We have no control over and take no responsibility for the use, storage or dissemination of such publicly-disclosed personal information by you.

Any such interactions via comments and social media with us do not subject us to any kind of liability related to misuse of your information by others.

USE OF COOKIES 

The website may use cookies to facilitate your use of the website. Cookies are files with small amounts of data including an anonymous unique identifier that a website sends to your computer’s hard drive when you are viewing the website. Just like other websites, we automatically collect some non-personally identifiable information including but not limited to your IP address, geographic location, language preference, date and time of visitors.

When you leave a comment on our website, you may opt-in to saving your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment.

If you have an account and you log in to this website, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

We may use cookies for various reasons such as optimizing and personalizing your browsing experience, checking our website analytics, saving your preferences and settings for future use, serving ads based on your liking and interests, affiliate marketing and posting comments on our website.

This information is only collected to better serve and understand your user experience on the website.  You have the option of turning off cookies on your computer should you wish to do so. If you choose to do that, you may not be able to view all the features and content of this website.

 USE OF WEB BEACONS AND PIXELS

In conjunction with the use of cookies, third parties may also use web beacons, which are also known as clear GIFs, web bugs or pixel tags to collect general information about your use of our website. They monitor user activity and are used to track customer behavior data. This information may be relevant to third parties such as the ad networks used on our website to tailor the advertising based on your behavior and interests.

We may use social media pixels to track and collect general information about your use in compliance with different social media sites (Facebook, Twitter, etc) for the purpose of promoting products, tracking conversions, remarketing, running target advertisements and so forth.

Third parties like Facebook may use their own cookies, web beacons and other technologies to collect and receive information from our website for the purpose of providing target advertisements. You may see our ads on Facebook after you have visited our website.  

THIRD-PARTY LINKS AND USE 

We may include, offer or advertise third party links, products or services on the website. Once you click on a third-party link and leave this website, you are no longer bound by our Privacy Policy and Terms and Conditions.

Articles on this website may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, advertisements, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website. These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracing your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

We may use Google AdSense advertising along with any other third-party advertising on the website. Google is a third party that also uses cookies to serve ads on the website for the purpose of providing a positive user experience. Third-party vendors such as Google use cookies to serve ads based on a user’s prior visits to the website. You can opt-out of Google by visiting their privacy policy and ad settings.

We have no control over these third parties and they have their own privacy policies. Neither are we responsible for the activities and practices of these third parties. You should contact them directly and read their privacy policies for any questions. You also agree that your use of these third-party websites is solely at your risk.

DISCLOSURE OF YOUR INFORMATION

As a general rule, we do not disclose your personal information to third parties without your consent with the exception of the following circumstances:

  1. We may disclose your information to our trusted third parties that work with us such as our website hosting partners, email marketing service provider, other service providers that assist in the operation of the website, and any other affiliates and subsidiaries we rely upon to provide you products and services offered here.
  2. We may disclose your information in order to comply with state or federal regulations related to copyright infringement lawsuits or any other legal claims related to the website.
  3. We may disclose your information to our successor and/or acquiring party in the event of a merger, acquisition, restructuring, dissolution or partial sale in the future. However, your personal information will be transferred to the acquiring party in accordance with this privacy policy.

EMAIL MARKETING 

You have the option of opting in or unsubscribing from our email list. By subscribing and opting in, you agree to receive newsletters, updates, messages, promotional materials and any other content related to this website. When you send an email, your email message along with email address and responses are saved for communication purposes with you. This information is kept confidential and we do not share, sell or trade your email information with third parties except as otherwise stated in this privacy policy.

If you are in the European Union and opt-in to receive any of our free products or services and/or purchase any products or services through our website then you will be subscribed to receive our free email newsletter once you affirmatively consent to it. Please see the Opt-Out section below should you wish to “unsubscribe” and not receive any emails from us.

But if you are NOT in the European Union then you will be automatically subscribed to receive our free email newsletter once you opt-in to receive any of our free products or services and/or purchase any products or services through our website. Please see the Opt-Out section below should you wish to “unsubscribe” and not receive any emails from us.

OPT-OUT

We comply with the CAN-SPAM Act of 2003 and do not spam or send misleading information. Should you wish to no longer receive communication from us, you have the option of unsubscribing by clicking “unsubscribe” at the bottom of the email we send to you or by contacting us.

As for third party websites, please contact them directly to unsubscribe and/or opt-out from their communications.

We are in compliance with the GDPR along with the email marketing service we use to collect your data.  

GDPR VISITOR RIGHTS

Under the GDPR, if you are within the European Union, you are entitled to certain rights and information listed below.

We will retain any information you choose to provide to us until the earlier of:

  1. You ask us to delete the information by sending a request to toddy@thecosmical.com. Please note that such requests may result in you no longer being able to access paid or free content previously provided to you.
  2. Our decision to cease using our existing data providers.
  3. The Company decides to no longer be in business or continue to offer the services.
  4. The data is no longer needed to provide you service, is too costly to maintain further retention, or the Company finds it outdated.

You have the right to request access to your data that we store and have the ability to access your personal data.

You have the right to either rectify or erase your personal data. You have the right to verify the accuracy of your personal data and have it corrected or removed completely

You have the right to seek restrictions on the processing of your data. When you restrict the processing of your data, we can store your data but cannot process it further.

You have the right to object to the processing of your data in certain circumstances including but not limited to direct marketing, profiling, scientific or historical research purposes, statistical purposes, automated decision making and profiling and tasks based on legitimate interests or in the public interest/exercise of official authority.

You have the right to the portability of your data. You have the right to request your personal data from us, receive it and transfer it to another controller.

You have the right to withdraw consent at any time. If you have provided consent to the Company’s processing of your personal data, you have the right to withdraw that consent any time without affecting the lawfulness of processing based upon consent that occurred prior to your withdrawal of consent.

You have the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority that has jurisdiction over issues related to the General Data Protection Regulation.

We require only the information that is reasonably necessary to enter into a contract with you. We will not require you to provide consent for any unnecessary processing as a condition of entering into a contract with us.

YOUR RIGHTS UNDER THE CALIFORNIA CONSUMER PRIVACY ACT (CCPA COMPLIANCE)

If you reside in California, you are entitled to additional rights under California law and we ensure compliance with the CCPA. Here are your rights:

  1. You have the right to know whether your personal information is sold or disclosed to third parties.
  2. You have the right to say no to the sale of your personal information.
  3. You also have the right to access your personal information, which we will provide within 30 days of such request.
  4. You have the right to know what personal information is collected from you and how it is used, which we explained in this Privacy Policy
  5. You have the right to have your personal information deleted
  6. You have the right to equal service, price and no discrimination
  7. You have the right to data portability and right to request your personal information and use it for your own purposes

Pursuant to California’s “Shine the Light Act,” you are permitted to request information about the manner in which we share certain categories of information with third parties for their marketing use. We may disclose your personal information to our affiliates or other related third parties such as service providers, vendors for their use in marketing to you, so we can provide the products and/or services offered on this website to you. When we disclose such information, your personal information is still kept confidential and between us and that third party. It is not used for any other purpose that’s not permitted under the laws.

Please be advised we DO NOT SELL YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION to third parties and have never sold your personal information. We do not intend to sell your personal information in the future either.

Under the CCPA, you still have the right to opt-out of such sales and send us a “do not sell my information” request. If you would like to exercise any of your rights under California law, please submit a verifiable consumer request to us by sending us an email at toddy@thecosmical.com. Only you as the person registered with the California Secretary of State can make such verifiable consumer requested related to your personal information or someone you authorize to act on your behalf.

Your verifiable consumer request must provide sufficient information that allows us to verify that you are the person you are claiming to be or that you are the authorized representative of such person about whom we had collected personal information. You must describe your request with enough details such as your first and last name, address and your country that allow us to properly understand the request and respond to it. Please note we cannot respond to your request or provide you with personal information unless we first verify your identity or authority to make such a request and confirm that the personal information relates to you. We will make all attempts to respond to your request within 30 days of receipt.

This privacy notice for California residents supplements the information included in the previous sections of this privacy policy. California and Delaware law also requires us to state whether we honor “Do Not Track” settings in your browser regarding targeted advertising and we do not monitor or respond to Do Not Track browser requests.

SECURITY

The security of your personal information is important to us, and we strive to follow generally commercial industry standards to protect your personal information submitted to us voluntarily and automatically. However, no method of transmission over the Internet is 100% secure and we cannot guarantee the absolute security of your information. When you make a credit card purchase or purchase through any means on the website, you will be directed to a third-party vendor to complete the transaction. Any information you provide during the checkout process is not stored on our website but instead provided to the third-party vendor that completes the purchase transaction.

By using this website, you agree to hold us harmless for any security breach and for any unauthorized use of your personal information by third parties. You also agree that we cannot be held responsible for any disclosure of your information through our website without our knowledge and consent.

PRIVACY POLICY UPDATES 

This privacy policy is effective as of September 28, 2020, and will be updated and modified as needed. You are responsible for visiting this page periodically to check for future updates to this policy. Any modifications to this privacy policy will be effective upon our publishing of the new terms, and your continued use of our website after the posting of any updates constitutes your acceptance of our modified privacy policy.

CONTACT

For any questions or comments regarding the privacy policy, please contact us at toddy@thecosmical.com.



CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS


EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

thecosmical.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having it’s registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/Activity Type(s) of Data Lawful basis for processing
 To improve user experience
  •  Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
 Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
 To improve ad performance
  •  Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
 Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
 To improve content creation
  •  Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
 Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
 To improve website performance
  •  Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
 Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. THis information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfil the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfil verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.


Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transfered to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

Cookies

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.


Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.




A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
EMX Digital, Inc.
GeoEdge
Audiohook Corporation
1plusX AG
BeOp
Moloco, Inc.
IVO Media Ltd
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Luna Media Group LLC
Blue Media Services LTDA
mediarithmics SAS
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Audienzz AG
Kubient Inc.
Mindlytix SAS
Knorex
Konodrac S.L.
Offerista Group GmbH
MiQ Digital Ltd
Protected Media LTD
Improve Digital
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Petal Ads
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Smaato, Inc.
ad6media
Aarki, Inc.
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
TOPBOX Inc.
ADRENALEAD
giosg.com Oy
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Azerion Holding B.V.
BidTheatre AB
Sonobi, Inc
Advisible AB
Unruly Group LLC
Commanders Act
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
InMobi Pte Ltd
Stream Eye OOD
Lupon Media
Videobyte Inc
Reset Digital Europe Ltd
AdTheorent, Inc
DynAdmic
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Placense Ltd
ETARGET SE
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
BidMachine Inc.
VUUKLE DMCC
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
UberMedia, Inc.
AirGrid LTD
Gamesight Inc
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Sublime
advanced store GmbH
Browsi
Publisher First, Inc.
Beaconspark Ltd
Njuice AB
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Smart Adserver
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Papirfly AS
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
NEORY GmbH
3Q nexx GmbH
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Blue
AdSpirit GmbH
Bannernow, Inc.
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Synamedia
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
Dentsu A/S
TMT Digital Inc
Rockerbox, Inc
TargetVideo GmbH
Factor Eleven GmbH
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Impact Tech Inc.
VECTAURY
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
NextRoll, Inc.
Dentsu Italia SpA
Good-Loop Ltd
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Converge-Digital
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
SmartFrame Technologies Ltd
Samba TV UK Limited
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Justpremium BV
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Delta Projects AB
A.Mob
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Playhill Limited
Zeit Agency ApS
Playad Media Group AB
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
Wizaly
Weborama
Brand Advance Ltd
Duration Media, LLC.
lead alliance GmbH
Better Ads GmbH
Captify Technologies Limited
AntVoice
Kairos Fire
Realeyes OU
Onfocus (Adagio)
Appier PTE Ltd
ADSOCY
ADFI MEDIA SL
Madison Logic, Inc.
adrule mobile GmbH
Norstat AS
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Pelmorex Corp.
Quadrant Global Pte Ltd
Nativery Srl
Reliz LTD
N.Rich Technologies Inc.
Betgenius Ltd
BLIINK SAS
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Semasio GmbH
Bannerflow AB
Cuebiq
Digital East GmbH
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
TabMo SAS
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Publicis Media GmbH
SheMedia, LLC
NAG SA
Attributy
AudienceProject Measurement Amz
freenet DLS GmbH
Amobee Inc.
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Vidcrunch LLC
FeedAd GmbH
Blockthrough, Inc.
travel audience GmbH
Adsolutions BV
AUDIOMOB LTD
SelectMedia International LTD
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
wetter.com GmbH
Fifty Technology Limited
EASYmedia GmbH
Keymantics
Gamned
Underdog Media LLC
AiCreo S.r.l.
Active Agent (Virtual Minds GmbH)
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
ViewPay
iPROM
HUMAN
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Next Media SRL
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Adnuntius AS
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
42 Ads GmbH
Converto AG
PRECISO SRL
Magnite, Inc.
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Nielsen Media Research Ltd.
DeepIntent, Inc.
Google Advertising Products
Click Tech Limited
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Adlane LTD
Kargo Global Inc.
Adikteev
PulsePoint, Inc.
belboon GmbH
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Viafoura Inc.
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Bucksense Inc
Monet Engine Inc
Doceree UK Limited
Discover-Tech ltd
AWIN AG
Impactify SARL
Audiencerate LTD
AudienceRun corp
Adtriba GmbH
Habu
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Apester Ltd
Adverty AB (publ)
LifeStreet Corporation
Smartclip Hispania S.L.
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
MyTraffic
Quality Media Network GmbH
Triple13 Ltd
Boldwin LTD
Vibrant Media Limited
GfK SE
Acxiom
Eulerian Technologies
Adludio Ltd.
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Content Ignite
BCOVERY SAS
umlaut communication gmbh
Teads France SAS
ADUX
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Adjust Digital A/S
MGID Inc.
Alkimi
ADventori SAS
Amazon Advertising
152 Media LLC
plista GmbH
zeotap GmbH
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
Webgains GmbH
eBay Inc
Reppublika Data Analytics and Technologies GmbH
Near Intelligence Pte. Ltd.
BusinessClick
Fandom, Inc.
Near Intelligence
Yieldmo, Inc.
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Neodata Group srl
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
adality GmbH
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Telefonica de España S.A.U
Kayzen
BEINTOO SPA
Mediavine, Inc.
Arcanor Bilgi Teknolojileri ve Hizmetleri A.Ş.
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Bababam
RTB House S.A.
BidBerry SRL
DistroScale, Inc.
Euvic 360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Sift Media, Inc
Upwave Inc.
Caroda s.r.o.
Yieldlove GmbH
mainADV Srl
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
Playwire LLC
Media Square
GADSME
Arpeely Ltd.
MNTN
Disqus
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
RevX
MARKETPERF CORP
PubMatic, Inc
Adverticum cPlc.
Terminus Software Inc.
Spoods GmbH
AdDefend GmbH
Radio Net Media Limited
dataXtrade GmbH
ACTV8, Inc.
Xandr, Inc.
LiveIntent Inc.
Nativo, Inc.
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
JS Web Production
Samba TV, Inc.
audio content & control GmbH
Arkeero
Between Exchange
PIXIMEDIA
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
ADTTRIBUTION LLC
XAD spoteffects GmbH
Quantcast
Gamoshi Ltd
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
YOC AG
Contact Impact GmbH/Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Sportradar AG
INIS sp. zo.o.
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
The Kantar Group Limited
HyperTV Inc.
vitrado GmbH
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Hurra Communications GmbH
Passendo Aps
Voxnest Inc
ShinyStat S.p.a.
SunMedia
Nielsen International SA
Vidoomy Media SL
Flashtalking, Inc.
Comcast International France SAS
AuDigent
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
Opera Software Ireland Limited
OpenX
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Triapodi Ltd.
Pexi B.V.
Taboola Europe Limited
Jellyfish France
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
AdsWizz Inc.
Silverbullet Data Services Group
glomex GmbH
Epsilon
Ogury Ltd.
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Traffective GmbH
congstar GmbH
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
IPONWEB GmbH
Jaduda GmbH
Kochava Inc.
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
ShowHeroes SRL
Digital Squad
REMAILME
Blis Global Limited
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Realytics
MobileFuse LLC
Global Media Group Services Limited
Baidu USA
Skoiy
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
INVIBES GROUP
VRTCAL Markets Inc
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Unblockia SL
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Meson Mediation LLC
Arrivalist Co.
adWMG
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Kairion GmbH
Opti Digital SAS
The Reach Group GmbH
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Microsoft Advertising
SPORTORITY UK LTD
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Teavaro
Tredia Solutions SL
Confiant Inc.
Hashtag Labs Inc.
uppr GmbH
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
StackAdapt
Viznet
ArtChaos s.r.o.
Online Solution
GeoProve Limited
One Tech Group GmbH
Hearts and Science München GmbH
Strossle International AB
Alphalyr SAS
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Showheroes SE
Permodo GmbH
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Netpoint Media GmbH
Pressboard Media Inc
Adtelligent Inc.
Airnow Media Ltd
ividence
Teroa S.A.
Turk Telekom
I.R.V. D.O.O.
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a Bidmind
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Telecoming S.A.
IQM CORPORATION
ADMAX
emetriq GmbH
Roq.ad Inc.
The Ozone Project Limited
Mars Media Group
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
EXOCLICK, S.L.
FRVR Limited
LightBox TV
Bidmatic Inc
M32 Connect Inc
Kwanko
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Italiaonline S.p.A.
Exactag GmbH
33Across
ADYOULIKE SA
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
ORANGE CLICK MEDIA & COMMERCE LTD
YieldLift LLC
NEURAL.ONE
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
ADman Interactive SLU
Welect GmbH
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Alphonso Inc
Clipr
CleverPush GmbH
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Automattic Ads
Pubfinity LLC
Revcontent, LLC
Innovid LLC
ADWAYS SAS
adnanny.com SLU
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Salestring ApS
Blue Billywig Group BV
ARKHEUS
Intercept Interactive Inc. dba Undertone
Natexo Spain
B2B Media Group GmbH
Query Click Limited
Seven Technologies S.L.
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Relevant Digital Oy
Adkernel LLC
Outbrain UK Ltd
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Ensighten
smartclip Europe GmbH
SoundCast
SpearAd GmbH
Yahoo EMEA Limited
video intelligence AG
Mediakeys Platform
Hivestack Inc.
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Samsung Ads
A Million Ads
Ermes
Signal Digital Inc.
Brave People Ltd.
Extreme Reach, Inc
LoopMe Limited
SINGLESPOT SAS
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Market Resource Partners LLC
Covatic Ltd
Audience Solutions S.A.
Smartology Limited
Objective Partners BV
dpa-infocom GmbH
Lotame Solutions, inc
Golden Bees
Octave IP Limited
PML Innovative Media
Nexx360
FUNKE Digital GmbH
OnProspects Ltd
digitalAudience B.V.
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Piano Software Inc.
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
Audience Network
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Prebid.org
Skimbit Ltd
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Dable Inc.
Agate Systems Limited
AudienceProject Aps
Wagawin GmbH
CIBLECLIC
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Amnet GmbH
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Footballco Media Limited
AdInMo LTD
Smart Traffik
Always-Computing SAS
Nubo LTD
Roku Advertising Services
Zemanta Inc.
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Mobfox US LLC
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Adxperience SAS
Jampp LTD
Sonares GmbH
BeeswaxIO Corporation
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
ID Ward Ltd
xpln.ai SAS
Sirdata
TV SQUARED LIMITED d/b/a InnovidXP
Vyde Ltd.
PIXFUTURE MEDIA INC.
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
Brandhouse/Subsero A/S
adhood.com
Kameleoon SAS
Adventure Media
GroupM UK Limited
Goldbach Group AG
XChange by SFBX®
Adomik
Adtarget Teknoloji A.S.
Axiom Media Connect
Refine Direct Srl
Sharethrough, Inc
Permutive Limited
Newsroom AI Ltd
RevJet
Internet BillBoard a.s.
AAX LLC
Pulse Innovations Limited
Happydemics
Gemius SA
Pure Local Media GmbH
Next Millennium Media INC
PubWise, LLLP
Emodo, Inc.
ARMIS SAS
Arcspire Limited
Smile Wanted Group
Zeta Global
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
YouGov
Criteo SA
DIGITEKA Technologies
Publica LLC
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Live Data Solutions SL
admetrics GmbH
netzeffekt GmbH
Reignn Platform Ltd
Dailymotion SA
Readpeak Oy
Skaze
Oracle Advertising
OneFootball GmbH
TAPTAP Digital SL
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Unicredit BankAustria AG
SpotX, Inc
Somplo Ltd
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
optimise-it GmbH
OneTag Limited
OnAudience Ltd
Cavai AS & UK
Avantis Video Ltd
Clipcentric, Inc.
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Exit Bee Limited
Novatiq limited
Sojern, Inc.
Cint AB
Truvid Inc.
Frameplay Corporation
SpringServe, LLC
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
VGI CTV, Inc
Maximus Live LLC
TX Group AG
ShareThis, Inc
Allegro sp. z o.o.
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Frii ApS
MediaMath, Inc.
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
socoto gmbh & co. kg
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Magnite CTV, Inc.
adsquare GmbH
TripleLift, Inc.
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Jivox Corporation
The MediaGrid Inc.
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Media16 ltd
UniCredit S.p.A.
C WIRE AG
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Bidtellect, Inc
MindTake Research GmbH
Avocet Systems Limited
Dentsu London Limited
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Adform A/S
Sizmek by Amazon
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage&Archer BV
KUPONA GmbH
Sitewit Corp
AdColony, Inc.
Kiosked Ltd
Firstlead GmbH (ADCELL)
Inskin Media LTD
Parrable, Inc.
ID5 Technology Ltd
SITU8ED SA
Mobkoi Ltd
Playrcart Limited
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Proxi.cloud sp. z o.o.
Snigel Web Services Limited
Seenthis AB
AdView
Smart Analytics SL
EASY Marketing GmbH
Dianomi PLC
Livewrapped AB
Vidazoo Ltd
MetrixLab Nederland B.V.
BIDSWITCH GmbH
remerge GmbH
McCann Discipline LTD
Wunderkind Corporation
Tangoo S.R.L.
Resono B.V.
Madington
MEDIAMETRIE
Eskimi
Bidstack Limited
Dataseat Ltd
Appush Technologies
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
Adex (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
BILENDI SA
Evorra Ltd
EXADS
Emerse Sverige AB
Ask Locala
Open Web Technologies Ltd
BRICKS
On Device Research Limited
Localsensor B.V.
iProspect GmbH
Celtra, Inc.
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
6Sense Insights, Inc.
INFOnline GmbH
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
LiveRamp
1000mercis (Numberly)
GlobalWebIndex
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Convo Ink
NEXD
Mobsuccess
Timehop, Inc.
Synkd Ltd.
Meetrics GmbH
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
agof studies
Adhese
BSmartData GmbH
Venatus Media Limited
Hybrid Theory Global Ltd
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Ein Rad AB
Platform161 B.V.
digidip GmbH
Nano Interactive Group Ltd.
adQuery
Hubvisor
Yieldlab (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Bombora Inc.
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
CHEQ AI TECHNOLOGIES
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Magnite, Inc. (Carbon AI Limited)
Claritas LLC
Ad Alliance GmbH
NoBid, Inc.
Infolinks Media, LLC
Brid Video DOO
ADITION (Virtual Minds GmbH)
AddApptr GmbH
INVIDI technologies AB
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Pinpoll GmbH
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Solution coupons
Verasity Limited
The Trade Desk
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Project Agora Ltd
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Cluep LLC
MUSO TNT LIMITED
TF1 PUBLICITE
Index Exchange, Inc.
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Demandbase, Inc.
Sirdata Cookieless
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Flexoffers.com, LLC
streaMonkey GmbH
Adssets AB
United Internet Media GmbH
WebMedia
Beachfront Media LLC
Opinary GmbH
WebAds B.V
Adloox SA
Rezonence Limited
Tapjoy, Inc.
AcuityAds Inc.
Jetpack Digital LLC
Kueez Entertainment Ltd.
Hyper LLC
Ezoic Inc.
Duplo Media AS
INNITY
: Tappx
Ingenious Technologies AG
Zoomd Ltd.
SMADEX, S.L.U.
Effiliation / Effinity
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Notify
twiago GmbH
adbility media GmbH
Bring! Labs AG
crossvertise GmbH
PIA Advertising GmbH
GumGum, Inc.
Dynata LLC
Adpone SL
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Aniview LTD
SmartyAds Inc.
Adnami Aps
Insticator, Inc.
Bigabid Media ltd
Fyber
Ziff Davis LLC
Threedium
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Comscore B.V.
PROXISTORE
Cookie Market LTD
SPACE TECNOLOGIA E INTELIGÊNCIA LTDA
Clinch Labs LTD
MPX GmbH
Sayollo Media LTD
MISSENA
DNA-I.COM
Epom Ltd.
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Admixer EU GmbH
GP One GmbH
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics


Contacting Us


If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:



2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests


If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of ccpa compliance that this business has received:


https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/thecosmical.com/annualRequestSummary


regarding thecosmical.com



Email: